Officers



Prema Ann Kurien,
President

Khari Brown,
President-Elect

Laura Olson,
Past President

Ryan Cragun,
Secretary

Tricia Bruce,
Treasurer

Roman R. Williams,
Executive Officer

Council



Jim Guth, 2021

Linda Woodhead, 2021

Richard Pitt, 2021

Brie Loskota, 2022

Job Chen, 2023

Andrea Henderson, 2023

Committees


Distinguished Article Award Committee
  Andrew Whitehead, 2021 Email
  Louise Cainkar, 2022 
  Henri Gooren, 2022
  Mathew Loveland, 2022
Distinguished Book Award Committee
  Afe Adogame (Chair), 2021 Email
Damon Mayrl, 2021
  Anjana Narayan, 2021
  Christopher Soper, 2021
Jason Josephson Storm, 2021
 
Jack Shand International Travel Grants Committee
  Nicolette Manglos-Weber (Chair), 2021 Email
  Razman Kilinc, 2021
  Feyza Akova, 2022
  Sabri Ciftci, 2022
 
Jack Shand Research Grants Committee
  Khari Brown (Chair), 2020 Email
  Gary Adler, 2021
Ani Sarkissian, 2021
Tulasi Srinivas, 2022
 
Student Paper Award Committee
  Ben Gaskins (Chair), 2021 Email
  Katie Comeau, 2021
  Ani Sarkissian, 2022
  Christine Sheik, 2022
 
Student Research Grants Committee
  Ryon Cobb (Chair), 2022 Email
  Angela McCarthy, 2021
  Michael Rotolo, 2021
  Jeffrey Guhin, 2022
 
 Professional Development Committee
  Melinda Denton (Chair), 2021 Email
  David Searcy, 2021
  Marko Vekovic, 2021
  Brian Miller, 2022
Chelsea Starr, 2022
 
Student Travel Grants Committee
  Andre Audette (Chair), 2022 Email
  Chelsea Belanger, 2021
  Kathleen Jenkins, 2021
  Chase Porter, 2022
 
Membership Committee
  Nicole Phillips (Chair), 2021 Email
  Stephen McMullin, 2022
  Patricia Snell Herzog, 2022
  Juahara Ferguson, 2022
 
Publications Committee
  Yüksel Sezgin (Chair), 2022 Email
  Dan Winchester, 2021
  Robert W. Velez, 2021
  Ralph Hood, 2022
 
Finance Committee
  Prema Ann Kurien, 2021 Email
  Khari Brown (ex-officio), 2022  Email
  Tricia Bruce (Chair) Email
  Roman R. Williams (ex-officio) Email
  Melissa Wilde, 2021
  Neil Carlson, 2022
  David Eagle, 2023
 
Nominating Committee
  Laura Olson (Chair), 2020 Email
  Jörg Stolz, 2021
  Rachel Ellis, 2021
  Sultan Tempe, 2022
  Khari Brown, 2022
Mentoring Committee
  Brandon Martinez (Chair), 2022 Email
Ryan Cragun, 2022
Katie Comeau, 2022
Amy Erica Smith, 2022
Strategic Planning Committee
Korie Edwards (Chair), 2022 Email
Laura Olson, 2022
Jerry Park, 2022
Elaine Howard Ecklund, 2021
Fenggang Yang, 2021
Richard Pitt, 2021
Roman Williams (ex officio)